ELITE TENNIS ACADEMY

Click here to edit subtitle

Margaret Court Cup Teams Events


Dates: 2nd January 2014


The Margaret Court Cup Teams Event will involve 7 players (5 boys & 2 girls) being selected by ETA to represent ETA in the tournament. Each team must consist of 5 boys and 2 girls whom are 18 & Under.

Elite Tennis Academy Division 1 & 2 Players.

Division 1 - Andres Urrego-Varon, Luka Canar, Alex Bielinski, Matt Cook, Alex Bailey, Maddy Bailey & Tom Pavlekovic-Smith

Division 2 - Sam Liebelt, Alex Main, Max Potter, Tom Gilbert, Zoe Potter & Sarah Cameron.



The ETA Division 2 Team were crowned the overall winners for the Margaret Court Cup Teams Event, defeating North Queensland in the Grand Final.


Left - The ETA Division 2 Team Champions


The ETA Division 1 Team reached the Semi-Final Playoff and were defeated by North Queensland.



Tournament # 1

2014 Australia Post Margaret Court Cup

Dates: 3rd - 7th January 2014

Venue: Albury Tennis Centre

Surface: Grass

Ranking Level: AMT Gold / JT Gold


JT Events

- 12 & Under Singles & Doubles

- 14 & Under Singles & Doubles

- 16 & Under Singles & Doubles


AMT Events

- Open Men's Singles & Doubles

- Open Women's Singles & Doubles


Tournament #2

Victorian Junior Grasscourt Championships

Dates: 8th - 12th January 2014

Venue: Wodonga Tennis Centre

Surface: Grass

Ranking Level: AMT Gold / JT Gold


JT Events

- 12 & Under Singles & Doubles

- 14 & Under Singles & Doubles

- 16 & Under Singles & Doubles


AMT Events

- Open Men's Singles & Doubles

- Open Women's Singles & Doubles

 

Australia Post Margaret Court Cup - Player Highlight Results

Luka Cancar

16 & Under Boys Singles - 3rd Place

16 & Under Boys Doubles - Finalist

Tom Pavlekovic-Smith

12 & Under Boys Singles - Winner

12 & Under Boys Doubles - Winner

 

Victorian Junior Grasscourt Championships - Player Highlight Results

Tom Pavlekovic-Smith

12 & Under Boys Singles - Finalist

12 & Under Boys Doubles - Finalist

Maddy Bailey

16 & Under Girls Singles - Finalist

16 & Under Girls Doubles - Finalist

Alex Bailey

16 & Under Girls Singles - 3rd Place

16 & Under Girls Doubles - Finalist

Oops! This site has expired.

If you are the site owner, please renew your premium subscription or contact support.